§ 1 General

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data. This data protection declaration only refers to our websites. If you are redirected to other sites via links on our pages, please inform yourself there about the respective handling of your data.

§ 2 Inventory data

(1) Your personal data, insofar as they are required for the establishment, content or amendment of the contractual relationship (inventory data), will be used exclusively for the purpose of processing the contract. For example, in order to deliver the goods, your name and address must be passed on to the shipping service provider.

(2) Without your express consent or without a legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the processing of the contract. After the contract has been fully processed, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, this data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to its further use.

§ 3 Information about cookies

(1) We use cookies to optimise our Internet presence. These are small text files that are temporarily stored in the RAM of your computer. These cookies are deleted again after closing the browser.

(2) You can prevent cookies from being saved by selecting “Block cookies” in your browser settings. However, this may result in a functional restriction of our offers. You can adjust your settings here.

§ 4 Social Plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins can be recognised by the Facebook logo or the addition “Facebook Social Plugin”. When you click the “Like” button or post a comment, for example, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your likes public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call to our site directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser transmits information (e.g. which website you have called up, your IP address), which is stored by Facebook. For details on how Facebook handles your personal data and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our websites to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites. You can also completely prevent the loading of Facebook plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. with the “Facebook Blocker” (Facebook).

§ 5 Information

According to the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), you have the right to free information about your stored data and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete this data. You can ask questions e.g. via the following e-mail address: kontakt@ifopr.eu